Laokangzhai, China Page

Other names: 老康寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8852 Longitude 103.9140 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 7N Long (DMS) 103° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10192

Weather Charts


Laokangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laokangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laokangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashuigou (1.2 nm)
Wan-yao-shu (1.2 nm)
Ta-shui-kou (1.3 nm)
Xincun (1.8 nm)
Dashutang (2.3 nm)
Liumatan (1.5 nm)
Ta-shu-t'ang (2.0 nm)
Dashuxiang (2.1 nm)
Hsin-ti-tang (2.2 nm)
Xindifang (2.7 nm)
Shaping (1.1 nm)
Laozhai (1.2 nm)
Lan-ni-t'ang (1.9 nm)
Baguodong (2.0 nm)
Xianiuchang (2.3 nm)
Hsia-niu-ch'ang (2.5 nm)
Pobei (1.2 nm)
Panzhihua (1.8 nm)
Laomatian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 44 nm W 313
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 46 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 50 nm N 354
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 102 nm S 209 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SE Mường Khương District
19.6 nm S Provenance (geology)
21.9 nm NW Faux Namti Bridge
22.6 nm S 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:17 2016