Wan Namkao, Burma Page

Other names: Wān Namkao

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 22.2265 Longitude 99.2023 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 35N Long (DMS) 99° 12' 8E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2422

Weather Charts


Wan Namkao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Namkao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Namkao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panglao (1.8 nm)
Wan Taw-aw (3.3 nm)
Yawnghkawng (2.4 nm)
Mothtai (4.5 nm)
Wengwo (2.4 nm)
Gongliang (2.9 nm)
Wanlang (3.2 nm)
Banla (3.7 nm)
Bingsuo (4.2 nm)
Tongmei (4.3 nm)
Gongji (4.7 nm)
Nanbo (1.4 nm)
Huijiang (2.5 nm)
Anma (2.9 nm)
Manghai (3.0 nm)
Meng'a (3.1 nm)
Wan Long (3.5 nm)
Shuangxiang (4.5 nm)
Wan Nalawt (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 47 nm W 289
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 53 nm S 190
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 60 nm S 156 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 92 nm W 299 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMS MOG Medium MONG HSAT Mong Hsat 102 nm S 178 Myanmar National Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Mang Lon
3.7 nm S Pangkham
11.8 nm W Wa State
12.7 nm E Mong Lem
12.9 nm E Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
14.1 nm SE Mong Pawk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:33 2016