Wazhe, China Page

Other names: 瓦哲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2044 Longitude 100.4500 Altitude (feet) 7604
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 16N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 2317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14473

Weather Charts


Wazhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wazhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wazhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duohu (2.2 nm) Tianmushan (1.6 nm)
Xiaojiluo (2.9 nm)
Yunlin Dacun (3.4 nm)
Dacun (3.5 nm)
Sanjiaying (4.0 nm)
Dajiluo (4.5 nm)
Xiaowazhe (0.7 nm)
Hongshuiqing (2.1 nm)
Chafang (2.5 nm)
Xinglong (2.5 nm)
Xiaohuangtian (3.2 nm)
Ziqili (3.3 nm)
Bashi (3.9 nm)
Baozidongqing (1.5 nm)
Tiposi (4.3 nm)
Duimendi (4.4 nm)
Xiaojiancao (4.4 nm)
Bajiaoqing (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 21 nm E 46
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 27 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 70 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 89 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 90 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Gongchen Tower
8.6 nm N Midu County
10.1 nm S Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
15.7 nm W Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016