Tianmushan, China Page

Other names: 天目山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2304 Longitude 100.4570 Altitude (feet) 6971
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 49N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 25E Altitude (meters) 2124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16177

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianmushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianmushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianmushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duohu (2.1 nm)
Yunlin Dacun (2.5 nm)
Xiaojiluo (1.3 nm)
Dacun (2.0 nm)
Sanjiaying (2.4 nm)
Dajiluo (2.9 nm)
Xiaocun (3.4 nm)
Gaoji (4.1 nm)
Qinghe (4.3 nm)
Dazhuangying (4.4 nm)
Chafang (1.5 nm)
Xinglong (2.2 nm)
Xiaohuangtian (2.6 nm)
Ziqili (3.6 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Wazhe (1.6 nm)
Xiaowazhe (1.8 nm)
Baozidongqing (2.9 nm)
Hongshuiqing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 19 nm E 49
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 26 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 70 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 87 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 82 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Midu County
8.1 nm W Gongchen Tower
11.5 nm S Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
15.7 nm N Xiangyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:03 2016