Dajiluo, China Page

Other names: 大纪罗

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2793 Longitude 100.4540 Altitude (feet) 6207
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 45N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 14E Altitude (meters) 1891
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20211

Weather Charts


Dajiluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoji (1.9 nm)
Xiaocun (2.0 nm)
Dashuping (2.4 nm)
Yunlin Dacun (2.6 nm)
Gaoqin (2.5 nm)
Nijiaying (2.7 nm)
Guqin (2.9 nm)
Shuangshu (3.2 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Xincheng (3.6 nm)
Sanjiaying (1.5 nm)
Dacun (2.1 nm)
Qinghe (2.5 nm)
Dazhuangying (2.7 nm)
Yongfeng (3.0 nm)
Gaoying (3.4 nm)
Xiaojiluo (1.6 nm)
Tianmushan (2.9 nm)
Chafang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 18 nm E 56
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 23 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 71 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 84 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 82 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Midu County
8.5 nm W Gongchen Tower
13.0 nm NE Xiangyun County
14.4 nm S Nanjian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:46 2016