Xiaohuangtian, China Page

Other names: 小荒田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2276 Longitude 100.5040 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 100° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18740

Weather Charts


Xiaohuangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohuangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohuangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chafang (1.1 nm)
Tianmushan (2.6 nm)
Xiaowazhe (2.8 nm)
Xiaojiluo (3.2 nm)
Wazhe (3.2 nm)
Dacun (2.0 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Sanjiaying (2.8 nm)
Wuyi (3.5 nm)
Dazhuangying (3.8 nm)
Qiaoyidaying (3.0 nm)
Hedongcun (3.4 nm)
Qingshiwan (3.4 nm)
Litianchang (3.4 nm)
Xinglong (0.9 nm)
Ziqili (1.9 nm)
Hongshuiqing (2.6 nm)
Bashi (3.0 nm)
Baozidongqing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 18 nm N 43
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 27 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 73 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm E 67
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 88 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Midu County
11.1 nm S Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
10.7 nm W Gongchen Tower
15.2 nm N Xiangyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:38 2016