Nanshanbei, China Page

Other names: 南山北

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.1776 Longitude 99.2773 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 10' 39N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Nanshanbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshanbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshanbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanlang (2.0 nm)
Anma (2.7 nm)
Shuangxiang (3.7 nm)
Bingsuo (1.7 nm)
Mansha (2.2 nm)
Tongmei (3.2 nm)
Gongliang (4.1 nm)
Banla (4.1 nm)
Nanzhu (1.1 nm)
Nanka (2.5 nm)
Manghai (2.8 nm)
Wanhui (2.8 nm)
Yangpai (3.2 nm)
Hemo Shangzhai (3.8 nm)
Nankang (1.2 nm)
Milabo (2.3 nm)
Nanmi (3.1 nm)
Dongnai (3.6 nm)
Banjiulong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 51 nm S 195
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 52 nm W 290
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 56 nm S 159 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 83 nm E 98 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYMS MOG Medium MONG HSAT Mong Hsat 99 nm S 180 Myanmar National Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Mang Lon
5.3 nm W Pangkham
9.9 nm S Mong Pawk
10.7 nm NE Mong Lem
10.8 nm NE Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:30 2016