Taiping, China Page

Other names: 太平

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2880 Longitude 98.4771 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 17N Long (DMS) 98° 28' 38E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Taiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahe (2.5 nm) Huangjiayuan (0.7 nm)
Dadongjiazhai (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiaying (1.7 nm)
Zaogutian (1.8 nm)
Dagouqiao (2.1 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Duanjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Batou (0.8 nm)
Heilongwan (1.0 nm)
Duanjiazhai (1.1 nm)
Xingyang (1.5 nm)
Jiangdong (2.2 nm)
Guimozhen (2.4 nm)
Zhongshunjiang (0.8 nm)
Xiashunjiang (1.2 nm)
Liujiazhai (1.4 nm)
Wanyao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 20 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 40 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 53 nm S 176 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 61 nm W 275 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 64 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S List of volcanoes in China
17.2 nm SE Gaoligong Mountains
25.8 nm NW Lakyawn, Chipwi
25.9 nm W 98th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:34 2016