Jiangdong, China Page

Other names: 江东

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3080 Longitude 98.5103 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 98° 30' 37E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Jiangdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagouqiao (0.6 nm)
Dadongjiazhai (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiaying (1.4 nm)
Zaogutian (1.9 nm)
Huangjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Taiping (2.2 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Xinzhai (0.9 nm)
Duanjiazhai (1.4 nm)
Dashiban (1.8 nm)
Puchuzhai (3.4 nm)
Guimozhen (0.5 nm) Xingyang (0.9 nm)
Duanjiazhai (1.1 nm)
Batou (1.5 nm)
Heilongwan (2.1 nm)
Xiashunjiang (2.7 nm)
Zhongshunjiang (2.8 nm)
Liujiazhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 22 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 38 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 54 nm S 178 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 62 nm W 274 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 65 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S List of volcanoes in China
17.0 nm SE Gaoligong Mountains
26.6 nm NW Lakyawn, Chipwi
29.5 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:10 2016