Chenjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 陈家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3277 Longitude 98.4750 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 40N Long (DMS) 98° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15566

Weather Charts


Chenjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanzhai (1.2 nm)
Dazhaizi (2.9 nm)
Puchuzhai (1.6 nm)
Luoxiangzhai (1.7 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.1 nm)
Duanjiazhai (1.4 nm)
Dagouqiao (1.6 nm)
Dashiban (1.7 nm)
Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Jiangdong (2.3 nm)
Guimozhen (2.8 nm)
Zaogutian (0.6 nm)
Zhaojiaying (1.0 nm)
Dadongjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Huangjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Taiping (2.4 nm)
Duanjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Batou (2.5 nm)
Xingyang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 23 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 41 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 55 nm S 176 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 60 nm W 273 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 63 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S List of volcanoes in China
19.1 nm SE Gaoligong Mountains
24.3 nm NW Lakyawn, Chipwi
26.0 nm W 98th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:37 2016