Xiashunjiang, China Page

Other names: 下顺江

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2691 Longitude 98.4850 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 9N Long (DMS) 98° 29' 6E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Xiashunjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashunjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashunjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongshunjiang (0.7 nm)
Wanyao (1.6 nm)
Dahe (2.4 nm)
Heilongwan (0.6 nm)
Taiping (1.2 nm)
Batou (1.2 nm)
Duanjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Xingyang (1.8 nm)
Huangjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Dadongjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiaying (2.7 nm)
Jiangdong (2.7 nm)
Guimozhen (2.7 nm)
Dagouqiao (2.9 nm)
Zaogutian (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (3.5 nm)
Liujiazhai (0.2 nm)
Mianjie (2.3 nm)
Daqiqi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 19 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 39 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 52 nm S 177 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 61 nm W 276 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 64 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S List of volcanoes in China
16.1 nm SE Gaoligong Mountains
27.7 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
27.7 nm S List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:19 2016