Heilongwan, China Page

Other names: 黑龙湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2772 Longitude 98.4909 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 38N Long (DMS) 98° 29' 27E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Heilongwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heilongwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heilongwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongshunjiang (0.9 nm)
Taiping (1.0 nm)
Wanyao (2.2 nm)
Dahe (2.8 nm)
Batou (0.7 nm)
Duanjiazhai (1.1 nm)
Xingyang (1.2 nm)
Huangjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Dadongjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Jiangdong (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiaying (2.3 nm)
Guimozhen (2.2 nm)
Dagouqiao (2.3 nm)
Zaogutian (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Chenjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Xiashunjiang (0.6 nm)
Liujiazhai (0.8 nm)
Mianjie (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 20 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 39 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 52 nm S 177 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 62 nm W 276 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 65 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S List of volcanoes in China
16.3 nm SE Gaoligong Mountains
28.1 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
28.1 nm S List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:32 2016