Dadongjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 大董家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3064 Longitude 98.4877 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 23N Long (DMS) 98° 29' 16E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Dadongjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadongjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadongjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiayuan (0.7 nm) Zhaojiaying (0.5 nm)
Zaogutian (0.9 nm)
Chenjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Duanjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Dashiban (2.0 nm)
Shanzhai (2.6 nm)
Dagouqiao (0.9 nm)
Xingyang (1.1 nm)
Jiangdong (1.2 nm)
Xinzhai (1.5 nm)
Guimozhen (1.7 nm)
Duanjiazhai (0.9 nm)
Batou (1.1 nm)
Taiping (1.2 nm)
Heilongwan (1.8 nm)
Zhongshunjiang (2.0 nm)
Xiashunjiang (2.2 nm)
Liujiazhai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 22 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 39 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 54 nm S 177 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 61 nm W 274 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 64 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S List of volcanoes in China
17.7 nm SE Gaoligong Mountains
25.6 nm NW Lakyawn, Chipwi
26.6 nm W 98th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:12 2016