Muguaping, China Page

Other names: 木瓜坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8729 Longitude 103.7220 Altitude (feet) 5121
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 1560
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13461

Weather Charts


Muguaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muguaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muguaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghe (1.7 nm)
Huangjinhe (2.0 nm)
Zhonggou (0.8 nm)
Fenshuiling (1.8 nm)
Niuxinbao (2.0 nm)
Zuojia Wuji (2.6 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Tangba (2.8 nm)
Changpo (1.5 nm)
Xiaogou (2.0 nm)
Maojiaping (2.1 nm)
Xinyingpan (2.7 nm)
Aokou (1.9 nm)
Ganxi (2.0 nm)
Jingping (2.2 nm)
Wanzitou (2.2 nm)
Dapingzi (2.1 nm)
Jingzhuping (2.4 nm)
Moshiyi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 32 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 70 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 81 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Daguan County
20.0 nm N Yongshan County
22.3 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.3 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:53 2016