Changpo, China Page

Other names: 长坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8585 Longitude 103.7460 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13759

Weather Charts


Changpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muguaping (1.5 nm)
Jingzhuping (2.5 nm)
Maojiaping (1.6 nm)
Zhonggou (2.2 nm)
Niuxinbao (2.7 nm)
Longdagoutou (2.6 nm)
Xiaogou (1.0 nm)
Xinyingpan (1.2 nm)
Dayan (2.3 nm)
Aokou (0.8 nm)
Ganxi (1.2 nm)
Xiangshui (1.8 nm)
Jingping (1.8 nm)
Muqiaowan (1.8 nm)
Wanzitou (1.9 nm)
Moshiyi (2.1 nm)
Zhongba (2.3 nm)
Tuohe (2.7 nm)
Banlishu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 31 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 70 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 83 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Daguan County
21.3 nm NW Yongshan County
21.1 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
21.1 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:33 2016