Aokou, China Page

Other names: 坳口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8468 Longitude 103.7410 Altitude (feet) 5068
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 28E Altitude (meters) 1544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13754

Weather Charts


Aokou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aokou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aokou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingping (1.1 nm)
Wanzitou (1.2 nm)
Jingzhuping (2.0 nm)
Dapingzi (2.3 nm)
Changpo (0.8 nm)
Xiaogou (1.7 nm)
Muguaping (1.9 nm)
Maojiaping (2.4 nm)
Zhonggou (2.6 nm)
Xinyingpan (1.2 nm)
Muqiaowan (1.5 nm)
Xiangshui (1.5 nm)
Yuelejie (2.5 nm)
Ganxi (0.5 nm)
Moshiyi (1.3 nm)
Zhongba (1.6 nm)
Tuohe (1.9 nm)
Banlishu (2.1 nm)
Huayuan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 31 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 71 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 82 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Daguan County
20.7 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
20.7 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
21.8 nm N Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:34 2016