Tangba, China Page

Other names: 塘坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9159 Longitude 103.7412 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 57N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 28E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13313

Weather Charts


Tangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiaping (0.2 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.0 nm)
Xiongtang Liangzi (2.5 nm)
Zuojia Wuji (2.6 nm)
Huangmaoba (3.0 nm)
Lijiaping (1.1 nm)
Shenjia Wuji (1.4 nm)
Qinglongshan (1.9 nm)
Sanpingzi (3.2 nm)
Niulaoke (0.9 nm)
Dabazi (1.3 nm)
Longdagoutou (1.9 nm)
Huangbaichang (2.7 nm)
Changpingzi (2.9 nm)
Niuxinbao (0.8 nm)
Maojiaping (2.2 nm)
Zhonggou (2.2 nm)
Muguaping (2.8 nm)
Xiaogou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 35 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 67 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 82 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Daguan County
18.1 nm NW Yongshan County
19.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:07 2016