Xinyingpan, China Page

Other names: 新营盘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8468 Longitude 103.7640 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14047

Weather Charts


Xinyingpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyingpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyingpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changpo (1.2 nm)
Aokou (1.2 nm)
Ganxi (1.6 nm)
Moshiyi (2.2 nm)
Jingping (2.2 nm)
Wanzitou (2.3 nm)
Muguaping (2.7 nm)
Xiaogou (1.4 nm)
Maojiaping (2.2 nm)
Changpingzi (2.9 nm)
Longdagoutou (3.0 nm)
Dayan (1.4 nm)
Lidi (2.3 nm)
Xiangshui (0.7 nm)
Muqiaowan (0.9 nm)
Yuelejie (1.6 nm)
Zhongba (2.1 nm)
Tuohe (2.5 nm)
Shuiyingtou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 31 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 70 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 97 nm E 110 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 105 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Daguan County
19.9 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
19.9 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
22.3 nm NW Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:40 2016