Huanghe, China Page

Other names: 黄河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8844 Longitude 103.6924 Altitude (feet) 5367
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 4N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 33E Altitude (meters) 1635
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13199

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanghe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjinhe (0.3 nm)
Jiudaoguai (1.8 nm)
Pinghe (1.8 nm)
Gaoliangzi (2.1 nm)
Zuojia Wuji (1.4 nm)
Fenshuiling (1.3 nm)
Xiongtang Liangzi (2.3 nm)
Zhichanggou (3.0 nm)
Laodianzi (3.4 nm)
Shenjia Wuji (3.4 nm)
Zhonggou (1.4 nm)
Muguaping (1.7 nm)
Niuxinbao (2.8 nm)
Tangjiaping (3.0 nm)
Dapingzi (2.4 nm)
Cha'eryan (2.5 nm)
Jingzhuping (3.1 nm)
Wanzitou (3.3 nm)
Jingping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 33 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 71 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 80 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Daguan County
18.8 nm N Yongshan County
21.1 nm N List of power stations in China
21.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:47 2016