Huolongping, China Page

Other names: 火龙坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7849 Longitude 103.8240 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 6N Long (DMS) 103° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Huolongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huolongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huolongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjia Liangzi (1.6 nm)
Xiaohaizi (1.8 nm)
Yuanping (2.2 nm)
Shuiyingtou (2.5 nm)
Daping (0.9 nm)
Jiashaping (1.2 nm)
Shaping (1.3 nm)
Ximaxi (2.9 nm)
Lidi (3.2 nm)
Xiaohaizi (1.2 nm)
Xingfeng (1.3 nm)
Jinping (1.8 nm)
Nanmuwan (1.8 nm)
Leyexi (1.9 nm)
Shuangshuzi (2.6 nm)
Caobazi (2.6 nm)
Taiyangba (1.8 nm)
Geqingshan (2.3 nm)
Shihailuo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 27 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 71 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 93 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 104 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Daguan County
15.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
15.0 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
21.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:29 2016