Jinping, China Page

Other names: 金坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7972 Longitude 103.8546 Altitude (feet) 2926
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 50N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 17E Altitude (meters) 891
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Jinping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Leyexi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiashaping (1.4 nm)
Shaping (1.6 nm)
Huolongping (1.8 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Mujia Yingpan (1.6 nm)
Ximaxi (2.1 nm)
Masangping (2.1 nm)
Dawan (2.2 nm)
Luojia Wanzi (2.5 nm)
Caobazi (1.1 nm)
Wangchengpo (1.2 nm)
Zhaizi (1.8 nm)
Xiongkui (2.1 nm)
Nanmuwan (0.9 nm)
Xiaohaizi (1.5 nm)
Xingfeng (1.7 nm)
Shuangshuzi (2.4 nm)
Geqingshan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 28 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 70 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 91 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 102 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Daguan County
14.8 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
14.8 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
19.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:22 2016