Caobazi, China Page

Other names: 草坝子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7873 Longitude 103.8720 Altitude (feet) 3451
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 14N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 19E Altitude (meters) 1051
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Caobazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caobazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caobazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmuwan (0.9 nm)
Leyexi (1.0 nm)
Jinping (1.1 nm)
Xiaohaizi (1.7 nm)
Xingfeng (1.8 nm)
Jiashaping (2.5 nm)
Wangchengpo (1.0 nm)
Mujia Yingpan (2.0 nm)
Masangping (2.7 nm)
Qujia Yingpan (2.7 nm)
Zhaizi (1.0 nm)
Xiongkui (1.3 nm)
Pingyanggu (1.3 nm)
Tianba (1.7 nm)
Cizhulin (2.2 nm)
Shuangshuzi (1.8 nm)
Jinhai (2.2 nm)
Ximengou (2.3 nm)
Geqingshan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 28 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 70 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 90 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 102 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Daguan County
13.8 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
13.8 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
19.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:53 2016