Shuangshuzi, China Page

Other names: 双树子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7589 Longitude 103.8640 Altitude (feet) 3746
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 32N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 1141
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14306

Weather Charts


Shuangshuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geqingshan (0.8 nm)
Xingfeng (1.4 nm)
Xiaohaizi (1.5 nm)
Nanmuwan (1.4 nm)
Caobazi (1.8 nm)
Jinping (2.4 nm)
Leyexi (2.4 nm)
Zhaizi (2.5 nm)
Jinhai (0.8 nm)
Ximengou (0.9 nm)
Pingyanggu (2.3 nm)
Tianba (2.4 nm)
Cizhulin (2.3 nm)
Lianhe (2.5 nm)
Cuihua (1.3 nm)
Youfanggou (1.5 nm)
Tianbazi (1.6 nm)
Huangjia'ao (2.4 nm)
Xiaoshanlin (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 26 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 72 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 90 nm E 108 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 104 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Daguan County
12.5 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
12.5 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
21.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:17 2016