Yuanping, China Page

Other names: 元坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7647 Longitude 103.7886 Altitude (feet) 6017
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 1833
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18152

Weather Charts


Yuanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjia Pingzi (1.7 nm)
Shuijingwan (1.7 nm)
Shadi (2.6 nm)
Qinglin (2.7 nm)
Bailin (2.8 nm)
Shangduzhai (2.9 nm)
Xiaohaizi (1.1 nm)
Shuiyingtou (2.1 nm)
Huangjia Liangzi (2.3 nm)
Daping (2.3 nm)
Taiyangba (1.3 nm)
Huolongping (2.2 nm)
Xingfeng (2.9 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.0 nm)
Shihailuo (1.5 nm)
Duanyangping (2.1 nm)
Longtang (2.8 nm)
Longbu (2.8 nm)
Huajiaogou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 26 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 73 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 94 nm E 108 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 106 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Daguan County
15.3 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
15.3 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
23.7 nm SE 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:27 2016