Taiyangba, China Page

Other names: 太阳坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7564 Longitude 103.8110 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 23N Long (DMS) 103° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts


Taiyangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiyangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiyangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanping (1.3 nm)
Hanjia Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Longtang (3.1 nm)
Huolongping (1.8 nm)
Xiaohaizi (1.9 nm)
Daping (2.4 nm)
Huangjia Liangzi (2.8 nm)
Jiashaping (3.1 nm)
Shuiyingtou (3.0 nm)
Shaping (3.2 nm)
Xingfeng (1.9 nm)
Xiaohaizi (2.0 nm)
Geqingshan (2.0 nm)
Cuihua (2.7 nm)
Nanmuwan (2.9 nm)
Shuangshuzi (2.8 nm)
Shihailuo (0.9 nm)
Duanyangping (1.4 nm)
Huajiaogou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 26 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 73 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 93 nm E 108 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 106 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Daguan County
14.1 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
14.1 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
22.7 nm SE 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:28 2016