Hebian, China Page

Other names: 河边

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4875 Longitude 99.9688 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 15N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 8E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6855

Weather Charts


Hebian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lugumo (1.4 nm)
Yizimo (1.7 nm)
Masangshu (2.5 nm)
Meiziqing (0.6 nm)
Caiping (1.4 nm)
Halazuo (2.2 nm)
Molila (2.6 nm)
Xiaocun (2.8 nm)
Yanjichang (1.3 nm)
Dayaodi (1.8 nm)
Yangjia (2.1 nm)
Erhai (2.4 nm)
Posai (2.4 nm)
Wapai (1.6 nm)
Heimatang (1.7 nm)
Yangjia (2.4 nm)
Xiadabiyao (2.6 nm)
Zhasedi (2.8 nm)
Ebimo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 21 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 41 nm E 93
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 50 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 73 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 86 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
15.0 nm NE Dali University
15.1 nm E Xiaguan, Dali City
16.1 nm NE Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:45 2016