Erhai, China Page

Other names: 洱海

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4816 Longitude 100.0120 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 54N Long (DMS) 100° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10546

Weather Charts


Erhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayaodi (1.0 nm)
Yanjichang (1.4 nm)
Heimatang (2.3 nm)
Hebian (2.4 nm)
Meiziqing (2.5 nm)
Wapai (2.9 nm)
Caiping (3.3 nm)
Lugumo (3.5 nm)
Yangjia (0.9 nm)
Enzuchang (2.1 nm)
Endiyao (2.4 nm)
Halazuo (3.0 nm)
Tandapo (3.7 nm)
Shangdabiyao (1.6 nm)
Dacun (3.0 nm)
Shihuangshan (3.2 nm)
Posai (1.2 nm)
Xiadabiyao (2.8 nm)
Zuojia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 19 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 39 nm E 93
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 52 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 73 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 103 nm W 231 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
13.0 nm NE Xiaguan, Dali City
13.9 nm NE Dali University
15.1 nm NE Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:14 2016