Zhasedi, China Page

Other names: 扎色地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4454 Longitude 99.9484 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 99° 56' 54E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Zhasedi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhasedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhasedi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhu (1.7 nm)
Heimo (2.7 nm)
Yigumo (3.1 nm)
Dalishi (3.3 nm)
Yangjia (0.4 nm)
Wapai (1.2 nm)
Lugumo (1.7 nm)
Yizimo (2.7 nm)
Hebian (2.8 nm)
Meiziqing (3.3 nm)
Ebimo (1.0 nm)
Xiadabiyao (1.6 nm)
Heimatang (1.8 nm)
Xicun (3.1 nm)
Dayaodi (3.1 nm)
Posai (3.2 nm)
Wumolu (1.2 nm)
Yangcao (2.7 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 23 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 42 nm E 89
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 48 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 75 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 85 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
16.3 nm SE Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
17.6 nm NE Dali University
17.1 nm NE Xiaguan, Dali City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016