Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 杨家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4523 Longitude 99.9489 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 8N Long (DMS) 99° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhu (1.9 nm)
Heimo (2.5 nm)
Dalishi (3.0 nm)
Yigumo (3.2 nm)
Lugumo (1.3 nm)
Yizimo (2.3 nm)
Hebian (2.4 nm)
Meiziqing (2.9 nm)
Caiping (3.5 nm)
Wapai (0.9 nm)
Heimatang (1.6 nm)
Xiadabiyao (1.7 nm)
Dayaodi (2.9 nm)
Posai (3.1 nm)
Zhasedi (0.4 nm)
Ebimo (1.3 nm)
Wumolu (1.6 nm)
Yangcao (3.1 nm)
Shangcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 23 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 42 nm E 90
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 48 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 75 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 85 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
16.6 nm SE Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
17.3 nm NE Dali University
16.9 nm NE Xiaguan, Dali City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:35 2016