Caiping, China Page

Other names: 菜坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5093 Longitude 99.9594 Altitude (feet) 6249
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 33N Long (DMS) 99° 57' 34E Altitude (meters) 1904
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7105

Weather Charts


Caiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masangshu (1.4 nm)
Xiaocun (1.6 nm)
Yizimo (1.7 nm)
Agulumo (2.6 nm)
Molila (1.3 nm)
Gaofa (2.3 nm)
Yangjiu (2.6 nm)
Luojia (2.9 nm)
Yangjia (3.3 nm)
Halazuo (1.3 nm)
Yanjichang (1.9 nm)
Yangjia (2.7 nm)
Endiyao (3.0 nm)
Meiziqing (0.9 nm)
Hebian (1.4 nm)
Lugumo (2.2 nm)
Wapai (2.9 nm)
Heimatang (3.1 nm)
Dayaodi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 21 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 42 nm E 95
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 50 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 87 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
14.4 nm NE Dali University
15.4 nm NE Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture
15.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Dali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:20 2016