Lugumo, China Page

Other names: 陆鼓摩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4739 Longitude 99.9473 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 26N Long (DMS) 99° 56' 50E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Lugumo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugumo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugumo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heimo (1.9 nm)
Dalishi (2.4 nm)
Yizimo (1.1 nm)
Meiziqing (1.8 nm)
Caiping (2.2 nm)
Masangshu (2.5 nm)
Xiaocun (2.9 nm)
Agulumo (3.3 nm)
Wapai (1.2 nm)
Hebian (1.4 nm)
Heimatang (1.8 nm)
Dayaodi (2.7 nm)
Yanjichang (2.7 nm)
Yangjia (1.3 nm)
Zhasedi (1.7 nm)
Ebimo (2.4 nm)
Xiadabiyao (2.4 nm)
Wumolu (2.8 nm)
Baizhu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 22 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 42 nm E 92
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 49 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 74 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 85 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
16.4 nm NE Dali University
16.5 nm E Xiaguan, Dali City
17.4 nm NE Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:38 2016