Zuojia, China Page

Other names: 左家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4388 Longitude 100.0380 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13188

Weather Charts


Zuojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Posai (2.3 nm)
Xicun (2.7 nm)
Dayaodi (3.0 nm)
Xiadabiyao (3.2 nm)
Heimatang (3.6 nm)
Shangcun (4.0 nm)
Shangdabiyao (1.8 nm)
Erhai (2.9 nm)
Yangjia (3.8 nm)
Shihuangshan (1.6 nm)
Mushaoke (2.0 nm)
Shihuang (3.0 nm)
Niliwu (3.5 nm)
Sazhitang Xincun (3.4 nm)
Samitang (3.7 nm)
Xinjiucun (1.4 nm)
Zhugedi (2.0 nm)
Shiguan (2.2 nm)
Xinjie (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 19 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 37 nm E 89
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 52 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 75 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 102 nm W 233 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SE Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
13.1 nm NE Xiaguan, Dali City
14.7 nm NW Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
15.4 nm NE Dali University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:45 2016