Enzuchang, China Page

Other names: 恩祖场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5117 Longitude 100.0320 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 42N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 55E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13351

Weather Charts


Enzuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enzuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enzuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Endiyao (1.2 nm)
Yangjia (1.7 nm)
Yanjichang (2.4 nm)
Halazuo (2.9 nm)
Gaofa (3.1 nm)
Meiziqing (3.6 nm)
Tandapo (1.8 nm)
Yangjiezi (2.6 nm)
Taoshu (3.2 nm)
Shiping (3.4 nm)
Yihongyan (3.8 nm)
Lamoke (3.8 nm)
Dacun (1.1 nm)
Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Shihuang (3.5 nm)
Erhai (2.1 nm)
Shangdabiyao (2.6 nm)
Dayaodi (3.0 nm)
Posai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 17 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 38 nm E 95
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 54 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 105 nm W 231 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
11.8 nm NE Dali University
11.4 nm E Xiaguan, Dali City
13.0 nm NE Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture
13.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Dali
13.4 nm NE Three Pagodas of Chongsheng Temple (Dali)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:14 2016