Da'ao, China Page

Other names: Da’ao,大凹

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1795 Longitude 100.3630 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 46N Long (DMS) 100° 21' 47E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15839

Weather Charts


Da'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (1.3 nm)
Fanjia (2.1 nm)
Xizaotang (2.2 nm)
Xiaodongshan (2.2 nm)
Wufangpo (2.8 nm)
Sanjiaoping (2.7 nm)
Dianwei (2.9 nm)
Tuozhong (3.3 nm)
Huoshan (1.1 nm)
Yinqing (1.9 nm)
Huanglizui (2.5 nm)
Tizipo (1.3 nm) Peihelou (0.7 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.2 nm)
Pingzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Daqing (2.8 nm)
Luowuyao (3.3 nm)
Duanbatian (3.5 nm)
Anleti (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 25 nm E 51
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 28 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 65 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 88 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 90 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Gongchen Tower
11.1 nm SE Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
12.1 nm NE Midu County
11.7 nm NW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016