Daqing, China Page

Other names: 大箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1333 Longitude 100.3550 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 100° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14815

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Anleti (1.5 nm)
Wufangpo (1.9 nm)
Baiyi (2.2 nm)
Chahe (2.5 nm)
Laobuzu (2.8 nm)
Yiwanshui (1.7 nm)
Peihelou (2.2 nm)
Tizipo (2.3 nm)
Da'ao (2.8 nm)
Xizaotang (3.1 nm)
Luowuyao (1.3 nm)
Dibi Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Xituole (2.9 nm)
Duanbatian (0.8 nm)
Mihaidi Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Mengpuma (2.6 nm)
Zhonghepu (2.5 nm)
Daomakan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 27 nm E 47
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 31 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 64 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 85 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 92 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Gongchen Tower
9.6 nm SE Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
12.7 nm NW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
14.6 nm NE Midu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:39 2016