Zaoshuba, China Page

Other names: 枣树坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9852 Longitude 106.0089 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36214

Weather Charts


Zaoshuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoshuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoshuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjialiangshang (1.0 nm)
Chenjia Wuji (1.6 nm)
Wenjiaping (2.3 nm)
Cuijia Liangshang (0.8 nm)
Gaopozi (1.0 nm)
Yantaishang (2.0 nm)
Chengjialiangshang (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiahe (2.9 nm)
Zhongjia Liangshang (0.4 nm)
Guanyintanggou (0.7 nm)
Yaowanli (1.5 nm)
Xiaopingli (1.8 nm)
Xiaochangba (2.1 nm)
Zilong (2.4 nm)
Qinghe (0.8 nm)
Qinghekou (1.3 nm)
Leigutai (1.6 nm)
Xiaochuba (2.0 nm)
Renjiabian (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 38 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 50 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 113 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S 106th meridian east
15.8 nm SE Ningqiang County
22.7 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
24.5 nm NW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:53 2016