Leigutai, China Page

Other names: 擂鼓台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9622 Longitude 106.0255 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 44N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43005

Weather Charts


Leigutai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leigutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leigutai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinghekou (0.6 nm)
Qinghe (1.0 nm)
Xiaochuba (1.6 nm)
Renjiabian (2.0 nm)
Tangjialiangshang (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiazui (2.7 nm)
Guanyintanggou (1.1 nm)
Zhongjia Liangshang (1.2 nm)
Zaoshuba (1.6 nm)
Cuijia Liangshang (2.1 nm)
Yaowanli (2.3 nm)
Xiaopingli (2.2 nm)
Gaopozi (2.4 nm)
Xiaochangba (0.8 nm)
Dachanggou (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiatian (1.8 nm)
Zilong (2.0 nm)
Sandaohe (2.1 nm)
Fenxincun (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 37 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 49 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 112 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S 106th meridian east
14.3 nm SE Ningqiang County
23.8 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
26.1 nm NW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:54 2016