Renjiabian, China Page

Other names: 任家砭

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9551 Longitude 105.9876 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 15E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43207

Weather Charts


Renjiabian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renjiabian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renjiabian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiaping (1.4 nm)
Wenjiaping (1.4 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.2 nm)
Zhongba (2.4 nm)
Nichiwan (2.3 nm)
Tangjialiangshang (2.0 nm)
Zaoshuba (2.1 nm)
Zhongjia Liangshang (2.1 nm)
Chenjia Wuji (2.6 nm)
Xiaochuba (0.4 nm)
Qinghe (1.5 nm)
Qinghekou (1.5 nm)
Leigutai (2.0 nm)
Guanyintanggou (2.3 nm)
Jiangjiazui (1.1 nm)
Laimagou (1.6 nm)
Maohuoshi (1.8 nm)
Wuwangou (2.5 nm)
Jiaojiaba (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 36 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 111 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S 106th meridian east
15.6 nm SE Ningqiang County
24.7 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
24.9 nm NW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:18 2016