Yantaishang, China Page

Other names: 岩台上

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0190 Longitude 106.0073 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15094

Weather Charts


Yantaishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yantaishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yantaishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjialiangshang (0.6 nm)
Chenjia Wuji (1.8 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.0 nm)
Machiwan (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiahe (1.0 nm)
Lindongyan (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Huofengya (2.9 nm)
Yaowanli (1.8 nm)
Majiashan (1.9 nm)
Xiaopingli (2.2 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.2 nm)
Gaopozi (1.1 nm)
Cuijia Liangshang (1.4 nm)
Zaoshuba (2.0 nm)
Tangjialiangshang (2.1 nm)
Zhongjia Liangshang (2.3 nm)
Guanyintanggou (2.4 nm)
Qinghe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 40 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 50 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm N 355 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 116 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S 106th meridian east
17.2 nm SE Ningqiang County
20.8 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
23.2 nm NW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:30 2016