Chenjia Wuji, China Page

Other names: 陈家屋基

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9983 Longitude 105.9801 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21549

Weather Charts


Chenjia Wuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Wuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Wuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaowanli (1.1 nm)
Machiwan (1.6 nm)
Yingtaoping (1.6 nm)
Xinchangjie (2.2 nm)
Qiantouping (2.4 nm)
Chengjialiangshang (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiahe (2.1 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zaoshuba (1.6 nm)
Yantaishang (1.8 nm)
Gaopozi (1.7 nm)
Cuijia Liangshang (1.9 nm)
Zhongjia Liangshang (2.1 nm)
Guanyintanggou (2.4 nm)
Tangjialiangshang (0.8 nm)
Wenjiaping (1.8 nm)
Qinghe (2.2 nm)
Renjiabian (2.6 nm)
Xiaochuba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 39 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 113 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S 106th meridian east
17.4 nm SE Ningqiang County
22.4 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
22.9 nm NW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:06 2016