Chengjialiangshang, China Page

Other names: 成家梁上

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0161 Longitude 105.9951 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 42E Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17303

Weather Charts


Chengjialiangshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjialiangshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjialiangshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machiwan (1.9 nm)
Jiaowanli (2.0 nm)
Yingtaoping (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiahe (0.9 nm)
Fengzhuang (1.8 nm)
Lindongyan (2.3 nm)
Huofengya (2.9 nm)
Yantaishang (0.6 nm)
Gaopozi (1.3 nm)
Yaowanli (2.2 nm)
Majiashan (2.5 nm)
Xiaopingli (2.7 nm)
Chenjia Wuji (1.3 nm)
Tangjialiangshang (1.7 nm)
Cuijia Liangshang (1.6 nm)
Zaoshuba (2.0 nm)
Zhongjia Liangshang (2.3 nm)
Guanyintanggou (2.5 nm)
Qinghe (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 40 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm N 355 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 117 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S 106th meridian east
17.6 nm SE Ningqiang County
21.2 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
22.9 nm NW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:52 2016