Yayaogou, China Page

Other names: 崖窑沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8973 Longitude 109.0330 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5563

Weather Charts


Yayaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yayaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yayaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiagou (1.8 nm)
Houshicun (2.6 nm)
Gaoshan (2.6 nm)
Nanyaoxian (2.8 nm)
Houshi (3.2 nm)
Jiebuwan (1.0 nm)
Majia Gedu (1.7 nm)
Yangqucun (2.4 nm)
Taipingyaoxian (3.1 nm)
Miaozui (2.9 nm)
Qingjiewancun (3.2 nm)
Guojiagou (1.6 nm)
Wujia Wancun (2.1 nm)
Yangchuan (3.0 nm)
Hejiagou (3.2 nm)
Xiaohezigou (1.6 nm)
Fengzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Fanzhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Lijia Goucun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 29 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 91 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 95 nm W 226 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Ansai District
15.2 nm W Loess Plateau
20.0 nm W Zhidan County
24.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:11 2016