Wujia Wancun, China Page

Other names: 吴家湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8736 Longitude 109.0650 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Wujia Wancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Wancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Wancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengzhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Xiaohezigou (1.8 nm)
Yayaogou (2.1 nm)
Fanzhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Lingoucun (3.7 nm)
Guojiagou (0.9 nm)
Yangchuan (2.1 nm)
Jiebuwan (2.4 nm)
Majia Gedu (3.0 nm)
Hejiagou (3.5 nm)
Yangqucun (4.1 nm)
Wangjiayao (2.3 nm)
Gaoqiaocun (2.8 nm)
Shuidamo (3.2 nm)
Dongwan (3.3 nm)
Lijia Goucun (1.4 nm)
Xiaoqiaogoucun (2.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Yanqu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 27 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 92 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 95 nm W 228 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Ansai District
16.7 nm W Loess Plateau
21.1 nm W Zhidan County
26.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:51 2016