Gaoshan, China Page

Other names: 高山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8911 Longitude 108.9790 Altitude (feet) 4396
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 28N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 1339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4365

Weather Charts


Gaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaoshupan (1.0 nm)
Zhangwancun (1.2 nm)
Dongzui (2.2 nm)
Si'ertai (2.6 nm)
Houshicun (2.3 nm)
Yangjiayao (2.4 nm)
Houshi (2.5 nm)
Shanglijiagou (2.3 nm)
Miaozui (3.1 nm)
Xinzhuangke (3.3 nm)
Niugoucun (3.1 nm)
Hujiagou (1.1 nm)
Xiaohezigou (2.6 nm)
Yayaogou (2.6 nm)
Nanyaoxian (1.2 nm)
Zhuangkequ (2.1 nm)
Fanzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Houpocun (2.7 nm)
Aozuiyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 31 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 92 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 93 nm W 225 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Ansai District
12.6 nm W Loess Plateau
17.5 nm W Zhidan County
22.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:51 2016