Yangchuan, China Page

Other names: 阳川

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8981 Longitude 109.0950 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 53N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Yangchuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiagou (1.5 nm)
Jiebuwan (2.4 nm)
Majia Gedu (2.6 nm)
Yayaogou (3.0 nm)
Yangqucun (3.7 nm)
Hejiagou (2.0 nm)
Zhuangkecun (1.9 nm)
Leizuihe (2.6 nm)
Kangmiaocun (2.8 nm)
Qingjiewancun (3.8 nm)
Zhiyaoxiancun (4.3 nm)
Wangjiayao (0.3 nm)
Shuidamo (1.2 nm)
Yunpangou (3.8 nm)
Wujia Wancun (2.1 nm)
Gaoqiaocun (2.3 nm)
Xiaoqiaogoucun (3.3 nm)
Dongwan (3.1 nm)
Lijia Goucun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 27 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 90 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 97 nm W 228 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Ansai District
18.2 nm W Loess Plateau
22.9 nm W Zhidan County
25.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:45 2016