Miaozui, China Page

Other names: 庙咀

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9399 Longitude 109.0030 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 11E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4271

Weather Charts


Miaozui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houshi (1.0 nm)
Xinzhuangke (1.7 nm)
Yangjiayao (2.0 nm)
Shanglijiagou (2.7 nm)
Houjiahe (3.0 nm)
Daxizui (2.0 nm)
Xinyaoshang (2.8 nm)
Wangtaicun (2.9 nm)
Shizihe (3.4 nm)
Taipingyaoxian (1.3 nm)
Yangqucun (1.6 nm)
Qingjiewancun (2.2 nm)
Majia Gedu (2.4 nm)
Jiebuwan (2.8 nm)
Houshicun (0.9 nm)
Hujiagou (2.3 nm)
Yayaogou (2.9 nm)
Gaoshan (3.1 nm)
Zaoshupan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 32 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 89 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 96 nm W 225 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E Ansai District
14.1 nm W Loess Plateau
19.8 nm SW Zhidan County
21.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:51 2016