Fanzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 樊庄村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8544 Longitude 109.0090 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5694

Weather Charts


Fanzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangkequ (1.4 nm)
Nanyaoxian (1.6 nm)
Aozuiyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhangwancun (2.9 nm)
Zhaoshan (3.2 nm)
Zaoshupan (3.3 nm)
Xiaohezigou (1.3 nm)
Gaoshan (2.6 nm)
Yayaogou (2.8 nm)
Hujiagou (2.9 nm)
Fengzhuangcun (1.1 nm)
Lijia Goucun (2.7 nm)
Wujia Wancun (2.9 nm)
Lingoucun (1.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Langyaciwan (2.6 nm)
Shanyaozi (2.8 nm)
Yanqu (3.1 nm)
Liuzuizi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 29 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 94 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 92 nm W 227 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Ansai District
14.1 nm W Loess Plateau
18.2 nm W Zhidan County
25.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:45 2016