Lindongyan, China Page

Other names: 邻洞岩

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0473 Longitude 106.0202 Altitude (feet) 3585
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 13E Altitude (meters) 1092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9111

Weather Charts


Lindongyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lindongyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lindongyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiahe (1.7 nm)
Huofengya (1.8 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.1 nm)
Shangqinggangling (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.1 nm)
Fenyuanliangshang (2.5 nm)
Zhongzuishang (2.6 nm)
Huaziping (2.7 nm)
Majiashan (1.4 nm)
Longgangba (2.0 nm)
Chengjiaxueli (2.0 nm)
Chaijiawan (2.1 nm)
Jutinggou (2.3 nm)
Yantaishang (1.8 nm)
Chengjialiangshang (2.3 nm)
Gaopozi (2.8 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.6 nm)
Yaowanli (2.9 nm)
Cuijia Liangshang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 42 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 49 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 91 nm N 355 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 114 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S 106th meridian east
19.0 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
18.0 nm SE Ningqiang County
22.9 nm NW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:00 2016