Machiwan, China Page

Other names: 麻池湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0161 Longitude 105.9568 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 24E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8221

Weather Charts


Machiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuichizi (1.0 nm)
Qiantouping (1.2 nm)
Dashuwan (1.7 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Xinfangli (2.9 nm)
Panjiashan (3.1 nm)
Fengzhuang (1.9 nm)
Cuijiawan (3.0 nm)
Chenjia Wuji (1.6 nm)
Chengjialiangshang (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiahe (2.0 nm)
Yantaishang (2.5 nm)
Jiaowanli (0.8 nm)
Yingtaoping (1.8 nm)
Xinchangjie (2.4 nm)
Shenjiawan (2.3 nm)
Tangjialiangshang (2.3 nm)
Wenjiaping (2.8 nm)
Nichiwan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 39 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm N 357 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 118 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S 106th meridian east
19.0 nm SE Ningqiang County
21.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
21.3 nm NW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:46 2016