Saoqianta, China Page

Other names: 扫前塔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.4874 Longitude 109.2320 Altitude (feet) 4202
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 15N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 1280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Saoqianta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saoqianta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saoqianta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiyougou (1.4 nm)
Yangjia Hecun (2.2 nm)
Dishao (2.5 nm)
Yingzuizi (3.4 nm)
Shangheniancun (4.4 nm) Liugou (2.8 nm)
Maobuzecun (3.2 nm)
Fanyaozi (4.2 nm)
Dazhuanghecun (0.8 nm)
Nanta (1.4 nm)
Xuzhaicun (1.6 nm)
Gaojia Hecun (2.1 nm)
Liangzhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Houweicha (3.5 nm)
Xinmaotai (3.6 nm)
Mayigou (3.9 nm)
Taizhuangcun (4.5 nm)
Xionghuangta (4.7 nm)
Zhangcha (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 17 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 89 nm W 242 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 111 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Ganquan County
12.9 nm SW Yangshao culture
13.9 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
14.4 nm NE Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
14.6 nm E Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:20 2016